4-room
$660k
$660 psf · 4 sales
Most $626k–$666k · typically 93 sqm
5-room
$780k
$641 psf · 1 sale
Typically 113 sqm
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2018 · 90 years left (ends 2117)
- Completed
- 2017
- Storeys
- 17
- Flats
- 90 (60 × 4-room, 30 × 5-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 821231
- Nearest station
- Farmway LRT · 620 m (about 10 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre · 710 m
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Punggol Green Primary School 780 m
- Springdale Primary School 860 m
- Valour Primary School 960 m
1–2 km
- Compassvale Primary School 1.1 km
- Nan Chiau Primary School 1.1 km
- Punggol Cove Primary School 1.3 km
- Fern Green Primary School 1.4 km
- Anchor Green Primary School 1.4 km
- Punggol View Primary School 1.5 km
- Seng Kang Primary School 1.7 km
- Rivervale Primary School 1.7 km
- Edgefield Primary School 1.8 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 4-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 231B Sumang Lane | 40 m | 90y | $680k | $679 | 2 |
| Blk 234A Sumang Lane | 70 m | 90y | $643k | $642 | 4 |
| Blk 234B Sumang Lane | 70 m | 90y | $650k | $649 | 3 |
| Blk 233C Sumang Lane | 90 m | 90y | $645k | $644 | 6 |
| Blk 232A Sumang Lane | 90 m | 90y | $630k | $629 | 1 |
| Blk 224A Sumang Lane | 110 m | 90y | $643k | $642 | 4 |
| Blk 233B Sumang Lane | 130 m | 90y | $633k | $632 | 3 |
| Blk 232B Sumang Lane | 140 m | 90y | $631k | $631 | 6 |
4-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 90y | $780,000 | $641 |
| May 2026 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 90y | $668,000 | $667 |
| Apr 2026 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 90y | $612,000 | $611 |
| Jan 2026 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 91y | $660,888 | $660 |
| Jan 2026 | 4-room | 16–18 | 93 | Model A | 91y | $660,000 | $659 |
| Oct 2025 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 91y | $788,000 | $648 |
| Aug 2025 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 91y | $618,000 | $617 |
| Jun 2025 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 91y | $653,000 | $652 |
| May 2025 | 4-room | 16–18 | 93 | Model A | 91y | $665,000 | $664 |
| Apr 2025 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 91y | $725,000 | $596 |
| Nov 2024 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 92y | $710,000 | $584 |
| Sep 2024 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 92y | $738,000 | $607 |
| Aug 2024 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 92y | $632,000 | $631 |
| Jul 2024 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 92y | $720,000 | $592 |
| May 2024 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 92y | $605,000 | $604 |
| Apr 2024 | 4-room | 16–18 | 93 | Model A | 92y | $596,000 | $595 |
| Mar 2024 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 92y | $590,000 | $589 |
| Dec 2023 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $678,000 | $557 |
| Nov 2023 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $560,000 | $559 |
| Oct 2023 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $555,000 | $554 |
| Jul 2023 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $720,000 | $592 |
| May 2023 | 5-room | 16–18 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $728,888 | $599 |
| Apr 2023 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $580,000 | $579 |
| Feb 2023 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $566,000 | $565 |
| Dec 2022 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $556,000 | $555 |
| Dec 2022 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $530,000 | $529 |
| Nov 2022 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $558,000 | $557 |
| Nov 2022 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $540,000 | $539 |
| Oct 2022 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $575,000 | $574 |