4-room
$715k
$714 psf · 3 sales
Typically 93 sqm
5-room
$884k
$727 psf · 2 sales
Typically 113 sqm
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2021 · 93 years left (ends 2120)
- Completed
- 2019
- Storeys
- 17
- Flats
- 112 (80 × 4-room, 32 × 5-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 541356
- Nearest station
- Tongkang LRT · 480 m (about 8 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre · 560 m
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Anchor Green Primary School 440 m
- Springdale Primary School 600 m
- Fern Green Primary School 640 m
- Nan Chiau Primary School 740 m
1–2 km
- Sengkang Green Primary School 1.1 km
- Fernvale Primary School 1.2 km
- Palm View Primary School 1.3 km
- Compassvale Primary School 1.5 km
- North Vista Primary School 1.7 km
- Yio Chu Kang Primary School 1.7 km
- Seng Kang Primary School 1.7 km
- Punggol Green Primary School 1.8 km
- Hougang Primary School 1.8 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 4-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 355A Anchorvale Lane | 60 m | 93y | $653k | $652 | 10 |
| Blk 356B Anchorvale Lane | 60 m | 93y | $700k | $699 | 13 |
| Blk 353A Anchorvale Lane | 110 m | 93y | $705k | $704 | 7 |
| Blk 353B Anchorvale Lane | 150 m | 93y | $715k | $714 | 8 |
| Blk 311D Anchorvale Lane | 180 m | 74y | $565k | $564 | 2 |
| Blk 351D Anchorvale Rd | 200 m | 91y | $678k | $685 | 13 |
| Blk 311C Anchorvale Lane | 210 m | 74y | $576k | $573 | 4 |
| Blk 351A Anchorvale Rd | 220 m | 91y | $683k | $690 | 5 |
4-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $888,000 | $730 |
| Aug 2026 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $880,000 | $723 |
| Aug 2026 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $690,000 | $689 |
| Jul 2026 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $730,000 | $729 |
| Dec 2025 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $715,000 | $714 |
| Sep 2025 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $845,000 | $695 |
| Aug 2025 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $728,000 | $727 |
| Jul 2025 | 5-room | 16–18 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $890,000 | $732 |
| Jul 2025 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $725,000 | $724 |
| Jun 2025 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $840,000 | $691 |
| Jun 2025 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $650,000 | $649 |
| Jun 2025 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $707,000 | $706 |
| May 2025 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $680,000 | $679 |
| May 2025 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $630,000 | $629 |
| Apr 2025 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $858,888 | $706 |
| Apr 2025 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $865,000 | $711 |
| Apr 2025 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $685,000 | $684 |
| Apr 2025 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $690,888 | $690 |
| Mar 2025 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $635,000 | $634 |
| Feb 2025 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $795,000 | $654 |
| Feb 2025 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $653,000 | $652 |
| Feb 2025 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $702,000 | $701 |
| Feb 2025 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $713,000 | $712 |
| Feb 2025 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $645,000 | $644 |
| Feb 2025 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $665,000 | $664 |
| Feb 2025 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $700,000 | $699 |