Blk 334B Anchorvale Cres
Block 334B Anchorvale Crescent, Sengkang · S542334 · 46 resale transactions since 2019
3-room
$555k
$770 psf · 1 sale
Typically 67 sqm
4-room
$789k
$771 psf · 1 sale
Typically 95 sqm
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2015 · 87 years left (ends 2114)
- Completed
- 2014
- Storeys
- 16
- Flats
- 117 (57 × 3-room, 60 × 4-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 542334
- Nearest station
- Farmway LRT · 160 m (about 3 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre · 250 m
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Springdale Primary School 430 m
- Nan Chiau Primary School 710 m
- Anchor Green Primary School 950 m
- Compassvale Primary School 990 m
1–2 km
- Punggol Green Primary School 1.1 km
- Fern Green Primary School 1.1 km
- Valour Primary School 1.4 km
- Seng Kang Primary School 1.5 km
- Palm View Primary School 1.6 km
- Rivervale Primary School 1.7 km
- Sengkang Green Primary School 1.8 km
- Punggol Cove Primary School 1.8 km
- Punggol View Primary School 1.8 km
- North Vista Primary School 1.9 km
- Fernvale Primary School 1.9 km
- North Spring Primary School 1.9 km
- Edgefield Primary School 2.0 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 3-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 334C Anchorvale Cres | 120 m | 87y | $603k | $835 | 4 |
| Blk 336A Anchorvale Cres | 120 m | 87y | $580k | $804 | 5 |
| Blk 329A Anchorvale St | 260 m | 87y | $547k | $758 | 2 |
| Blk 331C Anchorvale St | 310 m | 87y | $535k | $742 | 3 |
| Blk 233A Sumang Lane | 340 m | 90y | $520k | $710 | 4 |
| Blk 232C Sumang Lane | 400 m | 90y | $515k | $704 | 6 |
| Blk 234A Sumang Lane | 410 m | 90y | $523k | $714 | 3 |
| Blk 222A Sumang Lane | 500 m | 90y | $508k | $694 | 3 |
3-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3-room | 16–18 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 87y | $555,000 | $770 |
| Feb 2026 | 4-room | 13–15 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 87y | $788,888 | $771 |
| Sep 2025 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 88y | $720,000 | $727 |
| Jul 2025 | 3-room | 01–03 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 88y | $505,000 | $700 |
| Apr 2025 | 4-room | 01–03 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 88y | $670,000 | $677 |
| Nov 2024 | 4-room | 01–03 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $575,000 | $581 |
| Nov 2024 | 3-room | 01–03 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $520,000 | $721 |
| Oct 2024 | 4-room | 13–15 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $752,000 | $735 |
| Aug 2024 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $540,000 | $749 |
| Jul 2024 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $620,000 | $626 |
| Mar 2024 | 4-room | 13–15 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $638,888 | $645 |
| Mar 2024 | 3-room | 10–12 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $500,888 | $695 |
| Mar 2024 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $485,000 | $673 |
| Aug 2023 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $595,000 | $601 |
| Jul 2023 | 4-room | 10–12 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $610,000 | $597 |
| Jun 2023 | 4-room | 04–06 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $600,000 | $587 |
| Mar 2023 | 3-room | 10–12 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $450,000 | $624 |
| Dec 2022 | 4-room | 01–03 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $535,000 | $540 |
| Sep 2022 | 4-room | 04–06 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $555,000 | $543 |
| Aug 2022 | 4-room | 10–12 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $570,000 | $576 |
| Aug 2022 | 4-room | 04–06 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $530,000 | $518 |
| Jul 2022 | 4-room | 07–09 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $543,088 | $531 |
| Jul 2022 | 3-room | 07–09 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $435,000 | $603 |
| Apr 2022 | 3-room | 04–06 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $408,000 | $566 |
| Jan 2022 | 3-room | 04–06 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $406,000 | $563 |
| Sep 2021 | 4-room | 04–06 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $485,000 | $474 |
| Sep 2021 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $405,000 | $562 |
| Jun 2021 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $490,000 | $495 |
| May 2021 | 4-room | 04–06 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $455,000 | $445 |
| Apr 2021 | 4-room | 13–15 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $525,000 | $513 |
| Jan 2021 | 4-room | 07–09 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $488,888 | $478 |
| Jan 2021 | 4-room | 10–12 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $475,000 | $465 |
| Dec 2020 | 4-room | 04–06 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $455,000 | $445 |
| Nov 2020 | 4-room | 13–15 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $516,000 | $505 |
| Nov 2020 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $468,000 | $473 |
| Aug 2020 | 4-room | 10–12 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $488,000 | $493 |
| Jul 2020 | 4-room | 10–12 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $488,000 | $477 |
| Jul 2020 | 4-room | 10–12 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $498,000 | $487 |
| Jun 2020 | 4-room | 04–06 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $448,888 | $439 |
| Dec 2019 | 3-room | 07–09 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $350,000 | $485 |
| Dec 2019 | 3-room | 10–12 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $372,000 | $516 |
| Nov 2019 | 4-room | 13–15 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $484,000 | $489 |
| Oct 2019 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $365,000 | $506 |
| Sep 2019 | 4-room | 10–12 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $482,000 | $471 |
| Sep 2019 | 4-room | 01–03 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $380,000 | $384 |
| Jun 2019 | 4-room | 13–15 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $495,000 | $484 |