Blk 334C Anchorvale Cres
Block 334C Anchorvale Crescent, Sengkang · S543334 · 46 resale transactions since 2019
3-room
$613k
$849 psf · 2 sales
Typically 67 sqm
4-room
–
No sales in 12 months · last $688k in Oct 2024
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2015 · 88 years left (ends 2115)
- Completed
- 2014
- Storeys
- 16
- Flats
- 115 (71 × 3-room, 44 × 4-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 543334
- Nearest station
- Farmway LRT · 50 m (about 1 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre · 170 m
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Springdale Primary School 310 m
- Nan Chiau Primary School 600 m
- Anchor Green Primary School 840 m
- Compassvale Primary School 950 m
1–2 km
- Fern Green Primary School 1.1 km
- Punggol Green Primary School 1.1 km
- Seng Kang Primary School 1.4 km
- Valour Primary School 1.5 km
- Palm View Primary School 1.5 km
- Rivervale Primary School 1.7 km
- Sengkang Green Primary School 1.7 km
- North Vista Primary School 1.8 km
- Punggol Cove Primary School 1.9 km
- North Spring Primary School 1.9 km
- Fernvale Primary School 1.9 km
- Punggol View Primary School 1.9 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 3-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 336A Anchorvale Cres | 50 m | 88y | $580k | $804 | 5 |
| Blk 334B Anchorvale Cres | 120 m | 88y | $520k | $721 | 3 |
| Blk 329A Anchorvale St | 140 m | 88y | $547k | $758 | 2 |
| Blk 331C Anchorvale St | 200 m | 87y | $535k | $742 | 3 |
| Blk 233A Sumang Lane | 460 m | 91y | $520k | $710 | 4 |
| Blk 351B Anchorvale Rd | 490 m | 91y | $524k | $727 | 2 |
| Blk 232C Sumang Lane | 510 m | 91y | $515k | $704 | 6 |
| Blk 234A Sumang Lane | 520 m | 91y | $523k | $714 | 3 |
3-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 3-room | 10–12 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 87y | $605,000 | $839 |
| Mar 2026 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 88y | $620,000 | $860 |
| Aug 2025 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 88y | $586,000 | $813 |
| Jul 2025 | 3-room | 07–09 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $600,000 | $832 |
| Oct 2024 | 4-room | 10–12 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $688,000 | $695 |
| Aug 2024 | 4-room | 04–06 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $628,000 | $614 |
| Jun 2024 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $650,000 | $656 |
| Jun 2024 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $510,000 | $707 |
| Dec 2023 | 3-room | 16–18 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $490,000 | $679 |
| Aug 2023 | 3-room | 07–09 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $456,000 | $632 |
| Jul 2023 | 3-room | 07–09 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $465,000 | $645 |
| Apr 2023 | 3-room | 10–12 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $451,000 | $625 |
| Jan 2023 | 4-room | 04–06 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $570,000 | $557 |
| Jan 2023 | 3-room | 04–06 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $445,000 | $617 |
| Jan 2023 | 3-room | 04–06 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $430,000 | $596 |
| Apr 2022 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $435,000 | $603 |
| Mar 2022 | 3-room | 10–12 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $421,000 | $584 |
| Feb 2022 | 4-room | 07–09 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $525,000 | $513 |
| Dec 2021 | 3-room | 07–09 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $410,000 | $569 |
| Nov 2021 | 4-room | 01–03 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $438,888 | $443 |
| Oct 2021 | 3-room | 04–06 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $385,000 | $534 |
| Sep 2021 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $395,000 | $548 |
| Mar 2021 | 4-room | 10–12 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $502,000 | $491 |
| Feb 2021 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $467,500 | $472 |
| Jan 2021 | 4-room | 16–18 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $515,000 | $504 |
| Dec 2020 | 3-room | 01–03 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $340,000 | $471 |
| Nov 2020 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $390,000 | $541 |
| Oct 2020 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $360,000 | $499 |
| Sep 2020 | 3-room | 10–12 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $378,000 | $524 |
| Jul 2020 | 4-room | 10–12 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $470,000 | $460 |
| Jul 2020 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $375,000 | $520 |
| Jun 2020 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $463,000 | $468 |
| Jun 2020 | 3-room | 04–06 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $320,000 | $444 |
| Mar 2020 | 4-room | 13–15 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $475,000 | $480 |
| Mar 2020 | 3-room | 01–03 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $325,000 | $451 |
| Feb 2020 | 4-room | 13–15 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $505,000 | $494 |
| Jan 2020 | 3-room | 10–12 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $365,000 | $506 |
| Jan 2020 | 3-room | 04–06 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $340,000 | $471 |
| Jan 2020 | 3-room | 07–09 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $352,000 | $488 |
| Jan 2020 | 3-room | 01–03 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $322,000 | $446 |
| Dec 2019 | 3-room | 07–09 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $350,000 | $485 |
| Nov 2019 | 4-room | 13–15 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $485,000 | $474 |
| Nov 2019 | 4-room | 13–15 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $475,000 | $480 |
| Nov 2019 | 3-room | 07–09 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $338,000 | $469 |
| Oct 2019 | 3-room | 10–12 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $385,000 | $534 |
| Oct 2019 | 3-room | 10–12 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $370,000 | $513 |