Blk 336C Anchorvale Cres
Block 336C Anchorvale Crescent, Sengkang · S543336 · 39 resale transactions since 2019
4-room
$750k
$757 psf · 3 sales
Typically 92 sqm
5-room
–
No sales in 12 months · last $680k in Sep 2024
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2015 · 87 years left (ends 2114)
- Completed
- 2014
- Storeys
- 16
- Flats
- 90 (45 × 4-room, 45 × 5-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 543336
- Nearest station
- Farmway LRT · 90 m (about 2 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre · 100 m
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Springdale Primary School 370 m
- Nan Chiau Primary School 680 m
- Anchor Green Primary School 830 m
- Fern Green Primary School 910 m
1–2 km
- Compassvale Primary School 1.1 km
- Punggol Green Primary School 1.2 km
- Seng Kang Primary School 1.6 km
- Valour Primary School 1.6 km
- Sengkang Green Primary School 1.6 km
- Palm View Primary School 1.6 km
- Fernvale Primary School 1.8 km
- Rivervale Primary School 1.8 km
- North Vista Primary School 1.9 km
- Punggol Cove Primary School 1.9 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 4-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 336D Anchorvale Cres | 40 m | 87y | $728k | $735 | 4 |
| Blk 336B Anchorvale Cres | 60 m | 87y | $725k | $732 | 2 |
| Blk 335C Anchorvale Cres | 90 m | 87y | $730k | $737 | 3 |
| Blk 335B Anchorvale Cres | 100 m | 87y | $708k | $714 | 2 |
| Blk 336A Anchorvale Cres | 100 m | 87y | $730k | $737 | 4 |
| Blk 335A Anchorvale Cres | 110 m | 87y | $734k | $741 | 6 |
| Blk 334A Anchorvale Cres | 140 m | 87y | $712k | $718 | 2 |
| Blk 338A Anchorvale Cres | 180 m | 90y | $690k | $689 | 9 |
4-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 4-room | 13–15 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 87y | $750,000 | $757 |
| Apr 2026 | 4-room | 13–15 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 87y | $725,000 | $732 |
| Dec 2025 | 4-room | 16–18 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 88y | $770,000 | $778 |
| May 2025 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 88y | $700,000 | $707 |
| Feb 2025 | 4-room | 13–15 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 88y | $693,888 | $701 |
| Oct 2024 | 4-room | 10–12 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $670,000 | $677 |
| Sep 2024 | 5-room | 01–03 | 111 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $680,000 | $569 |
| Jul 2024 | 5-room | 07–09 | 112 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $795,000 | $659 |
| May 2024 | 5-room | 13–15 | 112 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $808,888 | $671 |
| May 2024 | 5-room | 04–06 | 115 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $770,888 | $623 |
| Oct 2023 | 5-room | 13–15 | 115 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $800,000 | $646 |
| Oct 2023 | 4-room | 04–06 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $590,000 | $596 |
| Aug 2023 | 5-room | 04–06 | 115 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $718,000 | $580 |
| Jul 2023 | 5-room | 07–09 | 115 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $758,000 | $612 |
| Jun 2023 | 5-room | 07–09 | 115 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $780,000 | $630 |
| Feb 2023 | 4-room | 10–12 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $580,000 | $586 |
| Jan 2023 | 5-room | 01–03 | 111 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $622,800 | $521 |
| Aug 2022 | 5-room | 01–03 | 112 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $630,000 | $523 |
| Jul 2022 | 5-room | 04–06 | 112 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $655,000 | $543 |
| May 2022 | 5-room | 10–12 | 112 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $660,000 | $547 |
| May 2022 | 5-room | 07–09 | 111 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $658,000 | $551 |
| Apr 2022 | 4-room | 04–06 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $520,000 | $525 |
| Mar 2022 | 4-room | 13–15 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $525,000 | $530 |
| Dec 2021 | 4-room | 13–15 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $530,000 | $535 |
| Oct 2021 | 4-room | 01–03 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $475,000 | $480 |
| Sep 2021 | 5-room | 01–03 | 112 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $582,080 | $483 |
| Aug 2021 | 5-room | 10–12 | 111 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $645,000 | $540 |
| Aug 2021 | 4-room | 13–15 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $518,000 | $523 |
| Feb 2021 | 5-room | 13–15 | 111 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $620,000 | $519 |
| Jan 2021 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $490,000 | $495 |
| Dec 2020 | 4-room | 04–06 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $455,000 | $459 |
| Dec 2020 | 4-room | 01–03 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $420,000 | $424 |
| Oct 2020 | 4-room | 01–03 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $418,000 | $422 |
| Aug 2020 | 4-room | 01–03 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $435,000 | $439 |
| Jul 2020 | 4-room | 16–18 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $482,000 | $487 |
| Jul 2020 | 4-room | 13–15 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $470,000 | $475 |
| Jun 2020 | 4-room | 16–18 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $500,000 | $505 |
| Mar 2020 | 5-room | 10–12 | 111 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $555,000 | $465 |
| Nov 2019 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $470,000 | $475 |