Blk 334A Anchorvale Cres
Block 334A Anchorvale Crescent, Sengkang · S541334 · 40 resale transactions since 2019
3-room
–
No sales in 12 months · last $470k in Nov 2023
4-room
$703k
$710 psf · 1 sale
Typically 92 sqm
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2015 · 87 years left (ends 2114)
- Completed
- 2014
- Storeys
- 16
- Flats
- 90 (45 × 3-room, 45 × 4-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 541334
- Nearest station
- Farmway LRT · 140 m (about 2 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre · 220 m
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Springdale Primary School 420 m
- Nan Chiau Primary School 720 m
- Anchor Green Primary School 940 m
1–2 km
- Compassvale Primary School 1.0 km
- Fern Green Primary School 1.0 km
- Punggol Green Primary School 1.1 km
- Valour Primary School 1.4 km
- Seng Kang Primary School 1.5 km
- Palm View Primary School 1.6 km
- Sengkang Green Primary School 1.7 km
- Rivervale Primary School 1.8 km
- Punggol Cove Primary School 1.8 km
- North Vista Primary School 1.9 km
- Punggol View Primary School 1.9 km
- Fernvale Primary School 1.9 km
- North Spring Primary School 2.0 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 4-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 334B Anchorvale Cres | 40 m | 87y | $695k | $702 | 4 |
| Blk 335A Anchorvale Cres | 40 m | 87y | $734k | $741 | 6 |
| Blk 335B Anchorvale Cres | 100 m | 87y | $708k | $714 | 2 |
| Blk 336A Anchorvale Cres | 100 m | 87y | $730k | $737 | 4 |
| Blk 336B Anchorvale Cres | 110 m | 87y | $725k | $732 | 2 |
| Blk 338A Anchorvale Cres | 120 m | 90y | $690k | $689 | 9 |
| Blk 338B Anchorvale Cres | 130 m | 90y | $688k | $687 | 6 |
| Blk 336C Anchorvale Cres | 140 m | 87y | $725k | $732 | 5 |
4-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 88y | $703,000 | $710 |
| Sep 2025 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 88y | $720,000 | $727 |
| Nov 2023 | 3-room | 10–12 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $470,000 | $652 |
| Jun 2023 | 4-room | 10–12 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $640,000 | $646 |
| Mar 2023 | 4-room | 04–06 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $560,000 | $565 |
| Mar 2023 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $478,888 | $664 |
| Feb 2023 | 4-room | 10–12 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $595,000 | $601 |
| Jan 2023 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $580,888 | $587 |
| Oct 2022 | 3-room | 04–06 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $410,000 | $569 |
| May 2022 | 3-room | 07–09 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $432,000 | $599 |
| May 2022 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $430,000 | $596 |
| Apr 2022 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $538,888 | $544 |
| Feb 2022 | 4-room | 04–06 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $490,000 | $495 |
| Feb 2022 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $430,000 | $596 |
| Feb 2022 | 3-room | 04–06 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $406,000 | $563 |
| Jan 2022 | 3-room | 04–06 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $400,000 | $555 |
| Dec 2021 | 4-room | 10–12 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $535,000 | $540 |
| Nov 2021 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $510,000 | $515 |
| Sep 2021 | 3-room | 01–03 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $355,000 | $492 |
| Aug 2021 | 4-room | 04–06 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $460,000 | $465 |
| Jul 2021 | 4-room | 13–15 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $508,888 | $514 |
| Apr 2021 | 4-room | 10–12 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $505,888 | $511 |
| Apr 2021 | 4-room | 01–03 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $430,000 | $434 |
| Apr 2021 | 3-room | 07–09 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $374,000 | $519 |
| Mar 2021 | 4-room | 01–03 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $430,000 | $434 |
| Mar 2021 | 3-room | 10–12 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $375,000 | $520 |
| Dec 2020 | 3-room | 04–06 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $348,000 | $483 |
| Nov 2020 | 4-room | 04–06 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $465,000 | $470 |
| Oct 2020 | 4-room | 10–12 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $500,000 | $505 |
| Sep 2020 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $463,000 | $468 |
| Jul 2020 | 3-room | 01–03 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $340,000 | $471 |
| Apr 2020 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $466,000 | $471 |
| Mar 2020 | 4-room | 01–03 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $383,000 | $387 |
| Feb 2020 | 4-room | 01–03 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $425,000 | $429 |
| Dec 2019 | 4-room | 04–06 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $419,000 | $423 |
| Nov 2019 | 4-room | 10–12 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $488,000 | $493 |
| Oct 2019 | 3-room | 13–15 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $355,000 | $492 |
| Sep 2019 | 3-room | 07–09 | 67 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $340,000 | $471 |
| Jun 2019 | 4-room | 07–09 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $466,888 | $471 |
| May 2019 | 4-room | 04–06 | 92 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $425,000 | $429 |