Blk 288C Compassvale Cres
Block 288C Compassvale Crescent, Sengkang · S543288 · 38 resale transactions since 2021
4-room
$675k
$674 psf · 2 sales
Typically 93 sqm
5-room
–
No sales in 12 months · last $838k in Sep 2025
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2017 · 90 years left (ends 2116)
- Completed
- 2016
- Storeys
- 15
- Flats
- 84 (56 × 4-room, 28 × 5-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 543288
- Nearest station
- Compassvale LRT · 510 m (about 8 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre · 1.1 km
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Punggol Green Primary School 400 m
- Compassvale Primary School 440 m
- Rivervale Primary School 900 m
- Valour Primary School 950 m
1–2 km
- Seng Kang Primary School 1.0 km
- Springdale Primary School 1.0 km
- Nan Chiau Primary School 1.0 km
- Punggol View Primary School 1.1 km
- Edgefield Primary School 1.1 km
- Mee Toh School 1.2 km
- North Spring Primary School 1.4 km
- Punggol Cove Primary School 1.5 km
- Anchor Green Primary School 1.5 km
- Greendale Primary School 1.6 km
- Oasis Primary School 1.6 km
- Horizon Primary School 1.7 km
- North Vista Primary School 1.7 km
- Palm View Primary School 1.8 km
- Fern Green Primary School 2.0 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 4-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 289A Compassvale Cres | 70 m | 90y | $680k | $669 | 6 |
| Blk 289B Compassvale Cres | 100 m | 90y | $570k | $569 | 1 |
| Blk 288A Compassvale Cres | 120 m | 90y | $639k | $638 | 4 |
| Blk 295A Compassvale Cres | 130 m | 74y | $520k | $537 | 3 |
| Blk 296B Compassvale Cres | 140 m | 74y | $569k | $587 | 3 |
| Blk 296A Compassvale Cres | 170 m | 74y | $568k | $586 | 3 |
| Blk 290C Compassvale Cres | 180 m | 74y | $559k | $577 | 1 |
| Blk 287C Compassvale Cres | 180 m | 90y | $631k | $630 | 8 |
4-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $680,000 | $679 |
| Jul 2026 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $670,000 | $669 |
| Sep 2025 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $838,000 | $689 |
| Jan 2025 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $684,888 | $684 |
| Dec 2024 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $775,000 | $637 |
| Nov 2024 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $645,000 | $644 |
| Jul 2024 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $620,888 | $620 |
| Mar 2024 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $750,000 | $617 |
| Mar 2024 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $640,000 | $639 |
| Mar 2024 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $638,888 | $638 |
| Oct 2023 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $602,000 | $601 |
| Jun 2023 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $750,000 | $617 |
| Jun 2023 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $572,888 | $572 |
| Feb 2023 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $510,000 | $509 |
| Sep 2022 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $618,000 | $508 |
| Sep 2022 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $568,888 | $568 |
| Aug 2022 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $580,000 | $579 |
| Aug 2022 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $532,000 | $531 |
| Jul 2022 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $570,000 | $569 |
| Jul 2022 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $565,000 | $564 |
| Jul 2022 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $515,000 | $514 |
| May 2022 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $650,000 | $534 |
| May 2022 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $620,000 | $510 |
| May 2022 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $565,000 | $564 |
| Apr 2022 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $550,000 | $549 |
| Mar 2022 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $558,888 | $558 |
| Mar 2022 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $545,000 | $544 |
| Mar 2022 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $525,000 | $524 |
| Feb 2022 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $675,000 | $555 |
| Feb 2022 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $635,888 | $523 |
| Feb 2022 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $550,000 | $549 |
| Jan 2022 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $708,000 | $582 |
| Jan 2022 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $542,000 | $541 |
| Jan 2022 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $516,888 | $516 |
| Dec 2021 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $680,000 | $559 |
| Dec 2021 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $660,000 | $543 |
| Dec 2021 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $528,888 | $528 |
| Oct 2021 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $555,000 | $554 |