Blk 287C Compassvale Cres
Block 287C Compassvale Crescent, Sengkang · S543287 · 40 resale transactions since 2021
4-room
$631k
$630 psf · 4 sales
Most $630k–$659k · typically 93 sqm
5-room
$815k
$670 psf · 1 sale
Typically 113 sqm
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2017 · 90 years left (ends 2116)
- Completed
- 2016
- Storeys
- 15
- Flats
- 112 (56 × 4-room, 56 × 5-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 543287
- Nearest station
- Cheng Lim LRT · 410 m (about 7 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre · 930 m
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Punggol Green Primary School 430 m
- Compassvale Primary School 500 m
- Springdale Primary School 870 m
- Valour Primary School 940 m
- Nan Chiau Primary School 940 m
1–2 km
- Rivervale Primary School 1.1 km
- Seng Kang Primary School 1.1 km
- Punggol View Primary School 1.2 km
- Edgefield Primary School 1.3 km
- Anchor Green Primary School 1.4 km
- Mee Toh School 1.4 km
- Punggol Cove Primary School 1.4 km
- North Spring Primary School 1.5 km
- Oasis Primary School 1.7 km
- Palm View Primary School 1.8 km
- Greendale Primary School 1.8 km
- North Vista Primary School 1.8 km
- Fern Green Primary School 1.8 km
- Horizon Primary School 1.9 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 4-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 287B Compassvale Cres | 50 m | 90y | $713k | $690 | 6 |
| Blk 288A Compassvale Cres | 70 m | 90y | $639k | $638 | 4 |
| Blk 286C Compassvale Cres | 70 m | 90y | $684k | $683 | 4 |
| Blk 287A Compassvale Cres | 100 m | 90y | $705k | $697 | 8 |
| Blk 289B Compassvale Cres | 130 m | 90y | $570k | $569 | 1 |
| Blk 286A Compassvale Cres | 160 m | 90y | $678k | $677 | 3 |
| Blk 286B Compassvale Cres | 170 m | 90y | $686k | $685 | 3 |
| Blk 289A Compassvale Cres | 180 m | 90y | $680k | $669 | 6 |
4-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $630,000 | $629 |
| Apr 2026 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $632,000 | $631 |
| Mar 2026 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $815,000 | $670 |
| Mar 2026 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $630,000 | $629 |
| Mar 2026 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $670,000 | $669 |
| Apr 2025 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $660,888 | $660 |
| Jan 2025 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $670,000 | $669 |
| Jan 2025 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $620,000 | $619 |
| Dec 2024 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $630,000 | $629 |
| Sep 2024 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $770,080 | $633 |
| Sep 2024 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $720,000 | $592 |
| Jun 2024 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $630,000 | $629 |
| Apr 2024 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $750,000 | $617 |
| Sep 2023 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $612,000 | $611 |
| Aug 2023 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $607,000 | $606 |
| Jul 2023 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $740,000 | $608 |
| May 2023 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $574,000 | $573 |
| Mar 2023 | 5-room | 13–15 | 116 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $752,000 | $602 |
| Mar 2023 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $715,000 | $588 |
| Feb 2023 | 5-room | 13–15 | 116 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $775,000 | $621 |
| Nov 2022 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $720,000 | $592 |
| Sep 2022 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $730,000 | $600 |
| Sep 2022 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $570,000 | $569 |
| Aug 2022 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $550,000 | $549 |
| Jul 2022 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $520,000 | $519 |
| May 2022 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $718,000 | $590 |
| Apr 2022 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $695,588 | $572 |
| Mar 2022 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $682,666 | $561 |
| Mar 2022 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $550,000 | $549 |
| Mar 2022 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $540,000 | $539 |
| Mar 2022 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $535,000 | $534 |
| Feb 2022 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $695,000 | $571 |
| Feb 2022 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $560,000 | $559 |
| Jan 2022 | 5-room | 10–12 | 116 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $660,000 | $529 |
| Jan 2022 | 5-room | 01–03 | 116 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $630,000 | $505 |
| Jan 2022 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $520,000 | $519 |
| Dec 2021 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $550,000 | $549 |
| Dec 2021 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $530,000 | $529 |
| Oct 2021 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $506,888 | $506 |
| Aug 2021 | 5-room | 10–12 | 116 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $655,000 | $525 |