Blk 286A Compassvale Cres
Block 286A Compassvale Crescent, Sengkang · S541286 · 42 resale transactions since 2021
4-room
$678k
$677 psf · 1 sale
Typically 93 sqm
5-room
$820k
$674 psf · 2 sales
Typically 113 sqm
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2017 · 89 years left (ends 2116)
- Completed
- 2016
- Storeys
- 15
- Flats
- 112 (56 × 4-room, 56 × 5-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 541286
- Nearest station
- Cheng Lim LRT · 300 m (about 5 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre · 880 m
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Compassvale Primary School 360 m
- Punggol Green Primary School 580 m
- Springdale Primary School 770 m
- Nan Chiau Primary School 810 m
- Seng Kang Primary School 950 m
1–2 km
- Rivervale Primary School 1.0 km
- Valour Primary School 1.1 km
- Anchor Green Primary School 1.3 km
- Punggol View Primary School 1.3 km
- Edgefield Primary School 1.3 km
- North Spring Primary School 1.4 km
- Mee Toh School 1.4 km
- Palm View Primary School 1.6 km
- North Vista Primary School 1.6 km
- Punggol Cove Primary School 1.6 km
- Fern Green Primary School 1.8 km
- Greendale Primary School 1.8 km
- Oasis Primary School 1.8 km
- Horizon Primary School 1.9 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 5-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 293B Compassvale Cres | 50 m | 88y | $808k | $664 | 3 |
| Blk 286B Compassvale Cres | 70 m | 89y | $831k | $683 | 6 |
| Blk 293C Compassvale Cres | 90 m | 88y | $876k | $720 | 3 |
| Blk 290B Compassvale Cres | 90 m | 73y | $621k | $524 | 3 |
| Blk 293A Compassvale Cres | 100 m | 88y | $827k | $680 | 2 |
| Blk 287A Compassvale Cres | 120 m | 89y | $783k | $643 | 2 |
| Blk 293D Compassvale Cres | 130 m | 88y | $830k | $682 | 3 |
| Blk 290C Compassvale Cres | 130 m | 73y | $688k | $581 | 6 |
5-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $678,000 | $677 |
| Jan 2026 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $860,000 | $707 |
| Nov 2025 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $780,000 | $641 |
| Mar 2025 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $669,000 | $668 |
| Feb 2025 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $800,000 | $658 |
| Dec 2024 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $682,888 | $682 |
| Sep 2024 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $638,000 | $637 |
| Aug 2024 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $820,000 | $674 |
| Aug 2024 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $810,000 | $666 |
| Jun 2024 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $801,000 | $659 |
| Jun 2024 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $770,000 | $633 |
| Mar 2024 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $658,888 | $658 |
| Dec 2023 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $772,888 | $635 |
| Sep 2023 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $563,000 | $562 |
| Aug 2023 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $625,000 | $624 |
| Apr 2023 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $605,000 | $604 |
| Sep 2022 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $572,888 | $572 |
| Sep 2022 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $568,000 | $567 |
| Aug 2022 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $558,000 | $557 |
| Aug 2022 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $520,000 | $519 |
| Jul 2022 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $585,000 | $584 |
| Jun 2022 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $552,888 | $552 |
| Jun 2022 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $532,000 | $531 |
| May 2022 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $620,000 | $510 |
| May 2022 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $525,000 | $524 |
| Apr 2022 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $625,000 | $514 |
| Mar 2022 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $558,000 | $557 |
| Oct 2021 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $638,000 | $525 |
| Sep 2021 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $668,000 | $549 |
| Sep 2021 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $570,000 | $469 |
| Sep 2021 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $540,000 | $539 |
| Sep 2021 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $515,000 | $514 |
| Aug 2021 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $658,888 | $542 |
| Aug 2021 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $630,000 | $518 |
| Aug 2021 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $530,000 | $529 |
| Jul 2021 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $675,000 | $555 |
| Jul 2021 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $668,000 | $549 |
| Jul 2021 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $620,000 | $510 |
| Jul 2021 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $580,000 | $477 |
| Jul 2021 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $468,000 | $468 |
| Jun 2021 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $512,000 | $511 |
| Jun 2021 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $500,000 | $499 |