Blk 293D Compassvale Cres
Block 293D Compassvale Crescent, Sengkang · S544293 · 44 resale transactions since 2020
4-room
$700k
$699 psf · 2 sales
Typically 93 sqm
5-room
$830k
$682 psf · 1 sale
Typically 113 sqm
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2016 · 88 years left (ends 2115)
- Completed
- 2015
- Storeys
- 15
- Flats
- 84 (28 × 4-room, 56 × 5-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 544293
- Nearest station
- Cheng Lim LRT · 170 m (about 3 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre · 760 m
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Compassvale Primary School 380 m
- Springdale Primary School 640 m
- Nan Chiau Primary School 680 m
- Punggol Green Primary School 690 m
- Seng Kang Primary School 950 m
1–2 km
- Rivervale Primary School 1.1 km
- Anchor Green Primary School 1.1 km
- Valour Primary School 1.2 km
- North Spring Primary School 1.4 km
- Punggol View Primary School 1.4 km
- Edgefield Primary School 1.4 km
- Mee Toh School 1.5 km
- Palm View Primary School 1.5 km
- North Vista Primary School 1.5 km
- Fern Green Primary School 1.7 km
- Punggol Cove Primary School 1.7 km
- Greendale Primary School 1.9 km
- Oasis Primary School 2.0 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 4-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 293C Compassvale Cres | 50 m | 88y | $699k | $698 | 4 |
| Blk 293A Compassvale Cres | 80 m | 88y | $700k | $699 | 7 |
| Blk 294A Compassvale Cres | 100 m | 88y | $698k | $697 | 3 |
| Blk 286B Compassvale Cres | 100 m | 89y | $686k | $685 | 3 |
| Blk 293B Compassvale Cres | 100 m | 88y | $705k | $704 | 5 |
| Blk 286A Compassvale Cres | 130 m | 89y | $678k | $677 | 3 |
| Blk 262A Compassvale St | 150 m | 73y | $649k | $670 | 1 |
| Blk 287A Compassvale Cres | 170 m | 89y | $705k | $697 | 8 |
4-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 88y | $700,000 | $699 |
| Jan 2026 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 89y | $830,000 | $682 |
| Jan 2026 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 89y | $700,000 | $699 |
| Jul 2025 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 89y | $665,000 | $664 |
| Apr 2025 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 89y | $860,000 | $707 |
| Dec 2024 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 90y | $760,000 | $625 |
| Dec 2024 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 90y | $670,000 | $669 |
| Nov 2024 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Model A | 90y | $650,000 | $649 |
| Aug 2024 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 90y | $760,000 | $625 |
| Jul 2024 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 90y | $786,888 | $647 |
| Apr 2024 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 90y | $788,000 | $648 |
| Feb 2024 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 90y | $750,000 | $617 |
| Mar 2023 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 91y | $690,000 | $567 |
| Oct 2022 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 92y | $750,000 | $617 |
| Sep 2022 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Model A | 92y | $522,000 | $521 |
| Jul 2022 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 92y | $638,000 | $525 |
| Jun 2022 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 92y | $700,000 | $576 |
| May 2022 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 92y | $510,000 | $509 |
| Feb 2022 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 92y | $688,000 | $566 |
| Jan 2022 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $650,000 | $534 |
| Nov 2021 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $550,000 | $549 |
| Nov 2021 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $522,888 | $522 |
| Nov 2021 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $510,000 | $509 |
| Sep 2021 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $630,000 | $518 |
| Sep 2021 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $582,000 | $478 |
| Aug 2021 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $516,000 | $515 |
| Jun 2021 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $645,000 | $530 |
| May 2021 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $585,000 | $481 |
| Mar 2021 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $636,000 | $523 |
| Mar 2021 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $600,000 | $493 |
| Feb 2021 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $508,888 | $508 |
| Feb 2021 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $485,000 | $484 |
| Feb 2021 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $445,000 | $445 |
| Dec 2020 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $640,000 | $526 |
| Dec 2020 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $601,000 | $494 |
| Nov 2020 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $605,000 | $497 |
| Nov 2020 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $612,000 | $503 |
| Nov 2020 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $535,000 | $440 |
| Oct 2020 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $603,888 | $496 |
| Oct 2020 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $605,000 | $497 |
| Oct 2020 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $618,888 | $509 |
| Oct 2020 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $610,000 | $502 |
| Oct 2020 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $455,000 | $455 |
| Jul 2020 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $530,000 | $436 |