Blk 289B Compassvale Cres
Block 289B Compassvale Crescent, Sengkang · S542289 · 38 resale transactions since 2021
3-room
$538k
$735 psf · 1 sale
Typically 68 sqm
4-room
$570k
$569 psf · 1 sale
Typically 93 sqm
5-room
–
No sales in 12 months · last $760k in Oct 2025
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2017 · 90 years left (ends 2116)
- Completed
- 2016
- Storeys
- 15
- Flats
- 154 (70 × 3-room, 56 × 4-room, 28 × 5-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 542289
- Nearest station
- Cheng Lim LRT · 430 m (about 7 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre · 1.0 km
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Compassvale Primary School 390 m
- Punggol Green Primary School 460 m
- Springdale Primary School 910 m
- Nan Chiau Primary School 940 m
- Rivervale Primary School 940 m
- Seng Kang Primary School 980 m
1–2 km
- Valour Primary School 1.0 km
- Punggol View Primary School 1.2 km
- Edgefield Primary School 1.2 km
- Mee Toh School 1.3 km
- North Spring Primary School 1.4 km
- Anchor Green Primary School 1.4 km
- Punggol Cove Primary School 1.5 km
- Greendale Primary School 1.7 km
- North Vista Primary School 1.7 km
- Oasis Primary School 1.7 km
- Palm View Primary School 1.7 km
- Horizon Primary School 1.8 km
- Fern Green Primary School 1.9 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 4-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 289A Compassvale Cres | 60 m | 90y | $680k | $669 | 6 |
| Blk 288A Compassvale Cres | 80 m | 90y | $639k | $638 | 4 |
| Blk 288C Compassvale Cres | 100 m | 90y | $675k | $674 | 4 |
| Blk 286C Compassvale Cres | 110 m | 90y | $684k | $683 | 4 |
| Blk 290C Compassvale Cres | 110 m | 74y | $559k | $577 | 1 |
| Blk 290B Compassvale Cres | 120 m | 74y | $587k | $605 | 2 |
| Blk 287C Compassvale Cres | 130 m | 90y | $631k | $630 | 8 |
| Blk 286A Compassvale Cres | 140 m | 90y | $678k | $677 | 3 |
4-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $570,000 | $569 |
| Jan 2026 | 3-room | 10–12 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $538,000 | $735 |
| Oct 2025 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $760,000 | $625 |
| Aug 2025 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $800,000 | $658 |
| Oct 2024 | 3-room | 13–15 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $510,000 | $697 |
| Sep 2024 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $830,000 | $682 |
| Sep 2024 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $666,000 | $665 |
| Aug 2024 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $606,000 | $605 |
| Aug 2024 | 3-room | 01–03 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $480,188 | $656 |
| Apr 2024 | 3-room | 07–09 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $488,000 | $667 |
| Jan 2024 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $690,000 | $567 |
| Jan 2024 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $580,000 | $579 |
| Apr 2023 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $618,888 | $618 |
| Apr 2023 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $550,000 | $549 |
| Dec 2022 | 3-room | 13–15 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $468,000 | $639 |
| Dec 2022 | 3-room | 07–09 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $445,000 | $608 |
| Sep 2022 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $735,000 | $604 |
| Sep 2022 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $708,000 | $582 |
| Sep 2022 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $590,000 | $589 |
| Sep 2022 | 3-room | 04–06 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $435,000 | $594 |
| Aug 2022 | 3-room | 07–09 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $460,000 | $628 |
| Aug 2022 | 3-room | 01–03 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $430,000 | $587 |
| Jul 2022 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $575,000 | $574 |
| Jun 2022 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $530,000 | $529 |
| May 2022 | 3-room | 13–15 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $450,000 | $615 |
| Apr 2022 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $692,888 | $570 |
| Apr 2022 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $670,888 | $552 |
| Apr 2022 | 3-room | 04–06 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $438,000 | $598 |
| Mar 2022 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $705,000 | $580 |
| Mar 2022 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $570,088 | $569 |
| Mar 2022 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $515,000 | $514 |
| Mar 2022 | 3-room | 10–12 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $450,000 | $615 |
| Feb 2022 | 3-room | 13–15 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $445,000 | $608 |
| Feb 2022 | 3-room | 04–06 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $433,000 | $592 |
| Jan 2022 | 3-room | 13–15 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $433,000 | $592 |
| Dec 2021 | 3-room | 10–12 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $450,000 | $615 |
| Dec 2021 | 3-room | 07–09 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $420,000 | $574 |
| Nov 2021 | 3-room | 07–09 | 68 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $430,000 | $587 |