4-room
$609k
$608 psf · 1 sale
Typically 93 sqm
5-room
$715k
$588 psf · 2 sales
Typically 113 sqm
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2016 · 88 years left (ends 2115)
- Completed
- 2015
- Storeys
- 26
- Flats
- 100 (50 × 4-room, 50 × 5-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 793468
- Nearest station
- Thanggam LRT · 240 m (about 4 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Fernvale Hawker Centre & Market · 590 m
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Fern Green Primary School 280 m
- Sengkang Green Primary School 550 m
- Fernvale Primary School 830 m
1–2 km
- Anchor Green Primary School 1.3 km
- Springdale Primary School 1.4 km
- Nan Chiau Primary School 1.6 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 5-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 468B Fernvale Link | 70 m | 88y | $775k | $637 | 3 |
| Blk 469C Sengkang West Way | 70 m | 88y | $779k | $640 | 6 |
| Blk 469A Sengkang West Way | 110 m | 88y | $680k | $559 | 3 |
| Blk 469B Sengkang West Way | 130 m | 88y | $790k | $649 | 5 |
| Blk 430D Fernvale Link | 230 m | 87y | $768k | $637 | 3 |
| Blk 434B Fernvale Rd | 300 m | 85y | $810k | $666 | 4 |
| Blk 471B Fernvale St | 310 m | 89y | $789k | $649 | 9 |
| Blk 471A Fernvale St | 320 m | 89y | $758k | $623 | 2 |
5-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 88y | $760,000 | $625 |
| Jul 2026 | 4-room | 16–18 | 93 | Model A | 89y | $608,888 | $608 |
| Jan 2026 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Improved | 89y | $670,000 | $551 |
| May 2025 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 90y | $738,000 | $607 |
| Apr 2025 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Model A | 90y | $590,000 | $589 |
| Jun 2024 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Improved | 91y | $640,000 | $526 |
| May 2024 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 91y | $708,000 | $582 |
| May 2024 | 4-room | 19–21 | 93 | Model A | 91y | $615,168 | $615 |
| Feb 2024 | 5-room | 19–21 | 113 | Improved | 91y | $700,000 | $576 |
| Dec 2023 | 5-room | 19–21 | 113 | Improved | 91y | $700,000 | $576 |
| May 2023 | 4-room | 19–21 | 93 | Model A | 92y | $553,000 | $552 |
| Feb 2023 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 92y | $670,000 | $551 |
| Oct 2022 | 5-room | 16–18 | 113 | Improved | 92y | $688,888 | $566 |
| Oct 2022 | 5-room | 16–18 | 113 | Improved | 92y | $650,000 | $534 |
| Oct 2022 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 92y | $555,000 | $554 |
| Aug 2022 | 4-room | 25–27 | 93 | Model A | 92y | $565,000 | $564 |
| Aug 2022 | 4-room | 19–21 | 93 | Model A | 92y | $520,000 | $519 |
| Apr 2022 | 5-room | 22–24 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $670,000 | $551 |
| Apr 2022 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $645,000 | $530 |
| Mar 2022 | 5-room | 25–27 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $650,000 | $534 |
| Jan 2022 | 4-room | 16–18 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $510,000 | $509 |
| Dec 2021 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $630,000 | $518 |
| Aug 2021 | 5-room | 19–21 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $620,000 | $510 |
| Aug 2021 | 5-room | 19–21 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $610,000 | $502 |
| May 2021 | 4-room | 16–18 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $460,000 | $460 |
| May 2021 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $425,000 | $425 |
| Apr 2021 | 4-room | 19–21 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $450,000 | $450 |
| Feb 2021 | 5-room | 25–27 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $643,000 | $529 |
| Feb 2021 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $450,000 | $450 |
| Jan 2021 | 5-room | 25–27 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $585,000 | $481 |
| Jul 2020 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 95y | $562,888 | $463 |