4-room
$650k
$649 psf · 3 sales
Typically 93 sqm
5-room
–
No sales in 12 months · last $665k in Jul 2025
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2016 · 88 years left (ends 2115)
- Completed
- 2015
- Storeys
- 26
- Flats
- 100 (50 × 4-room, 50 × 5-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 791469
- Nearest station
- Thanggam LRT · 290 m (about 5 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Fernvale Hawker Centre & Market · 490 m
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Fern Green Primary School 290 m
- Sengkang Green Primary School 470 m
- Fernvale Primary School 750 m
1–2 km
- Anchor Green Primary School 1.2 km
- Springdale Primary School 1.3 km
- Nan Chiau Primary School 1.5 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 4-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 469B Sengkang West Way | 50 m | 88y | $593k | $592 | 2 |
| Blk 469C Sengkang West Way | 70 m | 88y | $629k | $628 | 6 |
| Blk 468C Fernvale Link | 110 m | 88y | $599k | $599 | 2 |
| Blk 430D Fernvale Link | 120 m | 87y | $680k | $687 | 1 |
| Blk 433A Sengkang West Way | 130 m | 87y | $670k | $669 | 7 |
| Blk 430C Fernvale Link | 150 m | 87y | $675k | $682 | 1 |
| Blk 470A Fernvale Link | 160 m | 89y | $655k | $654 | 5 |
| Blk 432A Sengkang West Way | 170 m | 87y | $660k | $659 | 7 |
4-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 4-room | 19–21 | 93 | Model A | 89y | $650,000 | $649 |
| Jul 2026 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 89y | $580,000 | $579 |
| Feb 2026 | 4-room | 19–21 | 93 | Model A | 89y | $665,000 | $664 |
| Jul 2025 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 90y | $665,000 | $547 |
| Jun 2025 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 90y | $628,888 | $628 |
| Feb 2025 | 5-room | 16–18 | 113 | Improved | 90y | $750,000 | $617 |
| Nov 2024 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 90y | $680,000 | $559 |
| Jul 2024 | 5-room | 16–18 | 113 | Improved | 91y | $738,000 | $607 |
| Jan 2024 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 91y | $670,000 | $551 |
| Oct 2023 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 91y | $558,000 | $557 |
| Sep 2023 | 4-room | 22–24 | 93 | Model A | 91y | $590,000 | $589 |
| Mar 2023 | 5-room | 19–21 | 113 | Improved | 92y | $700,000 | $576 |
| Mar 2022 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $615,000 | $506 |
| Nov 2021 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $580,000 | $477 |
| Aug 2021 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $546,000 | $449 |
| Aug 2021 | 4-room | 25–27 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $493,000 | $492 |
| Mar 2021 | 5-room | 25–27 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $590,000 | $485 |
| Feb 2021 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $450,000 | $450 |
| Feb 2021 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $438,000 | $438 |
| Dec 2020 | 5-room | 19–21 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $568,000 | $467 |
| Dec 2020 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $520,000 | $428 |
| Nov 2020 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $415,000 | $415 |
| Oct 2020 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $568,000 | $467 |
| Oct 2020 | 4-room | 16–18 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $440,000 | $440 |
| Sep 2020 | 5-room | 22–24 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $572,000 | $470 |
| Aug 2020 | 4-room | 19–21 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $445,000 | $445 |
| Jul 2020 | 4-room | 16–18 | 93 | Model A | 95y | $420,000 | $420 |
| Jun 2020 | 5-room | 22–24 | 113 | Improved | 95y | $558,000 | $459 |
| Jun 2020 | 5-room | 22–24 | 113 | Improved | 95y | $586,000 | $482 |
| Jun 2020 | 4-room | 25–27 | 93 | Model A | 95y | $460,000 | $460 |
| Jun 2020 | 4-room | 22–24 | 93 | Model A | 95y | $460,000 | $460 |