Blk 183A Rivervale Cres
Block 183A Rivervale Crescent, Sengkang · S541183 · 56 resale transactions since 2006
5-room
$590k
$498 psf · 1 sale
Typically 110 sqm
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
For sale now
$630,000
$532 psf · 110 sqm
Fair price
5-room · storey 11–15 of 17 · 75 years lease left
Our estimate $620k–$665k · asking 2% below
Last 5-room sale here: $590k, storey 07–09, Jul 2026. Listed 45 days ago. $8k per year of lease left.
Details on HDB Flat Portal ↗
Listed on the HDB Flat Portal. Our estimate, demand and rarity readings are explained on the listings page.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2003 · 75 years left (ends 2102)
- Completed
- 2001
- Storeys
- 17
- Flats
- 96 (96 × 5-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 541183
- Nearest station
- Rumbia LRT · 200 m (about 3 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- One Punggol Hawker Centre · 1.9 km
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Mee Toh School 340 m
- Rivervale Primary School 420 m
- Greendale Primary School 730 m
- North Spring Primary School 730 m
- Seng Kang Primary School 940 m
- Edgefield Primary School 940 m
1–2 km
- Horizon Primary School 1.1 km
- Compassvale Primary School 1.2 km
- Waterway Primary School 1.4 km
- Oasis Primary School 1.5 km
- Punggol Green Primary School 1.5 km
- Punggol View Primary School 1.5 km
- North Vista Primary School 1.7 km
- Nan Chiau Primary School 1.9 km
- Valour Primary School 2.0 km
Nearby blocks · 5-room
5-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
| Jul 2026 |
5-room |
07–09 |
110 |
Improved |
76y |
$590,000 |
$498 |
| Jul 2025 |
5-room |
04–06 |
110 |
Improved |
77y |
$648,000 |
$547 |
| Jan 2025 |
5-room |
01–03 |
110 |
Improved |
77y |
$590,000 |
$498 |
| Mar 2024 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
78y |
$550,000 |
$465 |
| Sep 2023 |
5-room |
07–09 |
110 |
Improved |
78y |
$553,000 |
$467 |
| Aug 2023 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
78y |
$552,000 |
$466 |
| May 2023 |
5-room |
13–15 |
110 |
Improved |
79y |
$560,000 |
$473 |
| Feb 2023 |
5-room |
13–15 |
110 |
Improved |
79y |
$548,000 |
$463 |
| Dec 2022 |
5-room |
07–09 |
110 |
Improved |
79y |
$535,000 |
$452 |
| Aug 2022 |
5-room |
13–15 |
110 |
Improved |
79y |
$520,000 |
$439 |
| Aug 2022 |
5-room |
04–06 |
110 |
Improved |
79y |
$506,800 |
$428 |
| Aug 2022 |
5-room |
04–06 |
110 |
Improved |
79y |
$500,000 |
$422 |
| Apr 2022 |
5-room |
04–06 |
110 |
Improved |
80y |
$498,000 |
$421 |
| Mar 2021 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
81y |
$420,000 |
$355 |
| Nov 2020 |
5-room |
07–09 |
110 |
Improved |
81y |
$420,000 |
$355 |
| Sep 2020 |
5-room |
01–03 |
110 |
Improved |
81y |
$390,000 |
$329 |
| Oct 2018 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
83y |
$425,000 |
$359 |
| May 2018 |
5-room |
04–06 |
110 |
Improved |
84y |
$388,000 |
$328 |
| May 2018 |
5-room |
04–06 |
110 |
Improved |
84y |
$386,000 |
$326 |
| Jan 2018 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
84y |
$390,000 |
$329 |
| Nov 2017 |
5-room |
04–06 |
110 |
Improved |
84y |
$385,000 |
$325 |
| Jun 2017 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
85y |
$385,000 |
$325 |
| Jun 2016 |
5-room |
13–15 |
110 |
Improved |
86y |
$405,000 |
$342 |
| Jun 2016 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
86y |
$390,000 |
$329 |
| Apr 2016 |
5-room |
16–18 |
110 |
Improved |
86y |
$448,000 |
$378 |
| Feb 2016 |
5-room |
07–09 |
110 |
Improved |
86y |
$399,000 |
$337 |
| Oct 2015 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
86y |
$410,000 |
$346 |
| Sep 2015 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
86y |
$423,000 |
$357 |
| Aug 2015 |
5-room |
01–03 |
110 |
Improved |
86y |
$355,000 |
$300 |
| Jun 2014 |
5-room |
01–03 |
110 |
Improved |
88y |
$433,000 |
$366 |
| Jul 2013 |
5-room |
13–15 |
110 |
Improved |
89y |
$525,000 |
$443 |
| Dec 2012 |
5-room |
04–06 |
110 |
Improved |
89y |
$482,000 |
$407 |
| Oct 2012 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
89y |
$496,800 |
$420 |
| Mar 2012 |
5-room |
11–15 |
110 |
Improved |
90y |
$493,000 |
$416 |
| Feb 2012 |
5-room |
13–15 |
110 |
Improved |
90y |
$492,000 |
$416 |
| Nov 2011 |
5-room |
16–18 |
110 |
Improved |
90y |
$495,000 |
$418 |
| May 2011 |
5-room |
01–03 |
110 |
Improved |
91y |
$445,000 |
$376 |
| Oct 2010 |
5-room |
13–15 |
110 |
Improved |
91y |
$465,000 |
$393 |
| Sep 2010 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
91y |
$415,000 |
$350 |
| Sep 2010 |
5-room |
04–06 |
110 |
Improved |
91y |
$425,000 |
$359 |
| May 2010 |
5-room |
07–09 |
110 |
Improved |
92y |
$420,000 |
$355 |
| Nov 2009 |
5-room |
13–15 |
110 |
Improved |
92y |
$360,000 |
$304 |
| Aug 2009 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
92y |
$343,500 |
$290 |
| Jul 2009 |
5-room |
13–15 |
110 |
Improved |
93y |
$368,500 |
$311 |
| Jun 2009 |
5-room |
04–06 |
110 |
Improved |
93y |
$348,000 |
$294 |
| Apr 2009 |
5-room |
04–06 |
110 |
Improved |
93y |
$340,500 |
$288 |
| Feb 2009 |
5-room |
16–18 |
110 |
Improved |
93y |
$370,000 |
$312 |
| Nov 2008 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
93y |
$356,000 |
$301 |
| Aug 2008 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
93y |
$335,000 |
$283 |
| Apr 2008 |
5-room |
04–06 |
110 |
Improved |
94y |
$330,000 |
$279 |
| Sep 2007 |
5-room |
16–18 |
110 |
Improved |
94y |
$350,000 |
$296 |
| Jul 2007 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
95y |
$285,000 |
$241 |
| May 2007 |
5-room |
13–15 |
110 |
Improved |
95y |
$290,000 |
$245 |
| Nov 2006 |
5-room |
10–12 |
110 |
Improved |
95y |
$271,000 |
$229 |
| Aug 2006 |
5-room |
13–15 |
110 |
Improved |
95y |
$283,000 |
$239 |
| Mar 2006 |
5-room |
04–06 |
110 |
Improved |
96y |
$285,000 |
$241 |