Blk 8A Upp Boon Keng Rd
Block 8A Upper Boon Keng Road, Kallang/Whampoa · S381008 · 51 resale transactions since 2020
3-room
$823k
$1,092 psf · 1 sale
Typically 70 sqm
4-room
$1.22M
$1,196 psf · 6 sales
Most $1.13M–$1.25M · typically 95 sqm
5-room
$1.46M
$1,169 psf · 2 sales
Typically 116 sqm
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2017 · 89 years left (ends 2116)
- Completed
- 2016
- Storeys
- 28
- Flats
- 270 (81 × 3-room, 162 × 4-room, 27 × 5-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 381008
- Nearest station
- Kallang MRT · 240 m (about 4 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Upper Boon Keng Road Blk 17 (Blk 17 Upper Boon Keng Market and Food Centre) · 300 m
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
1–2 km
- Bendemeer Primary School 1.1 km
- Geylang Methodist School (Primary) 1.6 km
- Hong Wen School 1.7 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 4-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 8B Upp Boon Keng Rd | 70 m | 89y | $1.15M | $1,124 | 7 |
| Blk 8C Upp Boon Keng Rd | 110 m | 89y | $1.05M | $1,109 | 6 |
| Blk 13 Upp Boon Keng Rd | 180 m | 71y | $855k | $779 | 5 |
| Blk 2B Upp Boon Keng Rd | 210 m | 78y | $915k | $945 | 6 |
| Blk 14 Upp Boon Keng Rd | 220 m | 71y | $930k | $839 | 1 |
| Blk 2C Upp Boon Keng Rd | 230 m | 78y | $935k | $965 | 3 |
| Blk 2A Upp Boon Keng Rd | 260 m | 78y | $928k | $1,014 | 7 |
| Blk 14A Upp Boon Keng Rd | 270 m | 71y | $828k | $765 | 2 |
4-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 5-room | 28–30 | 116 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $1,588,888 | $1,273 |
| Aug 2026 | 4-room | 22–24 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $1,268,888 | $1,241 |
| Jul 2026 | 5-room | 01–03 | 116 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $1,330,000 | $1,065 |
| Jul 2026 | 4-room | 01–03 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $1,100,000 | $1,076 |
| Jul 2026 | 4-room | 22–24 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $1,228,000 | $1,201 |
| Jun 2026 | 4-room | 19–21 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $1,218,000 | $1,191 |
| May 2026 | 3-room | 07–09 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $823,000 | $1,092 |
| Mar 2026 | 4-room | 25–27 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 89y | $1,235,888 | $1,209 |
| Nov 2025 | 4-room | 13–15 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $1,168,000 | $1,142 |
| Sep 2025 | 4-room | 01–03 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $938,000 | $917 |
| Aug 2025 | 3-room | 19–21 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $840,888 | $1,116 |
| Jul 2025 | 3-room | 07–09 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $800,888 | $1,063 |
| Jun 2025 | 4-room | 10–12 | 88 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $1,040,800 | $1,099 |
| Jun 2025 | 4-room | 19–21 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $1,250,000 | $1,222 |
| Jun 2025 | 3-room | 13–15 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $818,888 | $1,087 |
| Jun 2025 | 3-room | 16–18 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $807,000 | $1,071 |
| Mar 2025 | 3-room | 01–03 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $690,000 | $916 |
| Feb 2025 | 4-room | 25–27 | 98 | Premium Apartment | 90y | $1,180,000 | $1,119 |
| Jan 2025 | 3-room | 13–15 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $782,000 | $1,038 |
| Oct 2024 | 4-room | 04–06 | 94 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $980,000 | $969 |
| Aug 2024 | 3-room | 13–15 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $760,000 | $1,009 |
| Jul 2024 | 4-room | 13–15 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $1,200,000 | $1,174 |
| May 2024 | 3-room | 25–27 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 91y | $820,000 | $1,088 |
| Nov 2023 | 4-room | 07–09 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $1,080,000 | $1,056 |
| Oct 2023 | 3-room | 13–15 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $720,000 | $956 |
| Jul 2023 | 4-room | 25–27 | 88 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $980,000 | $1,035 |
| Jun 2023 | 4-room | 19–21 | 88 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $983,000 | $1,038 |
| May 2023 | 4-room | 22–24 | 98 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $1,090,000 | $1,033 |
| May 2023 | 4-room | 28–30 | 98 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $1,015,000 | $962 |
| Mar 2023 | 4-room | 22–24 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $1,068,888 | $1,045 |
| Feb 2023 | 4-room | 07–09 | 88 | Premium Apartment | 92y | $920,000 | $971 |
| Nov 2022 | 4-room | 01–03 | 94 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $908,888 | $898 |
| Aug 2022 | 4-room | 07–09 | 98 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $923,000 | $875 |
| May 2022 | 3-room | 04–06 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $627,000 | $832 |
| Feb 2022 | 4-room | 16–18 | 98 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $935,000 | $886 |
| Feb 2022 | 4-room | 25–27 | 88 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $892,000 | $942 |
| Feb 2022 | 4-room | 01–03 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 93y | $850,000 | $831 |
| Jan 2022 | 3-room | 01–03 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $590,000 | $783 |
| Dec 2021 | 4-room | 19–21 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $945,000 | $924 |
| Dec 2021 | 3-room | 19–21 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $625,000 | $829 |
| Dec 2021 | 3-room | 04–06 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $590,000 | $783 |
| Nov 2021 | 4-room | 10–12 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $900,000 | $880 |
| Nov 2021 | 4-room | 13–15 | 88 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $850,000 | $897 |
| Nov 2021 | 3-room | 25–27 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $625,000 | $829 |
| Nov 2021 | 3-room | 16–18 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $618,000 | $820 |
| Sep 2021 | 4-room | 04–06 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $840,000 | $821 |
| Aug 2021 | 4-room | 04–06 | 88 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $790,000 | $834 |
| Jul 2021 | 3-room | 22–24 | 70 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $615,000 | $816 |
| Jun 2021 | 4-room | 19–21 | 98 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $930,000 | $882 |
| Mar 2021 | 5-room | 16–18 | 116 | Premium Apartment | 94y | $1,068,000 | $855 |
| Sep 2020 | 4-room | 22–24 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 95y | $840,000 | $821 |