12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
What a higher floor adds · 4-room
Around here, each floor up adds about 0.5% to the price of a 4-room flat in the same block. Storeys 25–27 sell for 13% more than storeys 01–03.
4-room sales over the last 5 years in blocks within 500 m in Sengkang, this one included (561 sales). Each sale is compared with its own block's median, so the figures show the floor alone, not newer or taller blocks; prices are brought to today with HDB's resale price index. The last column is this block's median $psf where it had 3 or more sales in the band. View and facing also play a part.
Lease timeline
- Now (2026): 88 years left. The lease covers any buyer to age 95, so it doesn't limit CPF use or the loan. An HDB loan can run up to 25 years here.
- 2045: 70 years left. Full CPF use only if the youngest buyer is 25 or older.
- 2055: 60 years left. Full CPF use only if the youngest buyer is 35 or older.
- 2065: 50 years left. Full CPF use only if the youngest buyer is 45 or older.
- 2075: 40 years left. Full CPF use only if the youngest buyer is 55 or older.
- 2085: 30 years left. Full CPF use only if the youngest buyer is 65 or older.
- 2095: 20 years left. No more HDB loans: they must end 20 years before the lease.
- 2115: the lease ends and the flat goes back to HDB.
From HDB's rules as at October 2026: CPF use and the HDB loan are pro-rated when the remaining lease doesn't cover the youngest buyer to age 95, and HDB loans must end 20 years before the lease. Banks set their own limits on short leases. Rules change: check with HDB and CPF before you buy. How lease left affects price →
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2016 · 88 years left (ends 2115)
- Completed
- 2014
- Storeys
- 21
- Flats
- 140 (61 × 4-room, 79 × 5-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 792416
- Nearest station
- Layar LRT · 170 m (about 3 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Fernvale Hawker Centre & Market · 410 m
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Sengkang Green Primary School 640 m
- Fernvale Primary School 680 m
- Anchor Green Primary School 740 m
- Fern Green Primary School 750 m
1–2 km
- Springdale Primary School 1.1 km
- Nan Chiau Primary School 1.2 km
- Palm View Primary School 1.4 km
- Hougang Primary School 1.5 km
- Yio Chu Kang Primary School 1.5 km
- North Vista Primary School 1.9 km
- Compassvale Primary School 2.0 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 4-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 418B Fernvale Link | 60 m | 90y | $700k | $692 | 13 |
| Blk 416C Fernvale Link | 70 m | 88y | $633k | $632 | 5 |
| Blk 416A Fernvale Link | 80 m | 88y | $654k | $653 | 8 |
| Blk 418C Fernvale Link | 80 m | 90y | $686k | $678 | 11 |
| Blk 414B Fernvale Link | 110 m | 88y | $619k | $618 | 3 |
| Blk 417A Fernvale Link | 120 m | 90y | $713k | $705 | 11 |
| Blk 415C Fernvale Link | 130 m | 88y | $699k | $698 | 1 |
| Blk 414A Fernvale Link | 150 m | 88y | $665k | $664 | 1 |
4-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 5-room | 13–15 | 112 | Improved | 88y | $808,000 | $670 |
| Aug 2026 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 88y | $850,000 | $699 |
| Jun 2026 | 5-room | 07–09 | 112 | Improved | 89y | $780,000 | $647 |
| Jun 2026 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 89y | $675,000 | $674 |
| Apr 2026 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 89y | $670,000 | $669 |
| Feb 2026 | 4-room | 16–18 | 93 | Model A | 89y | $668,000 | $667 |
| Jan 2026 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 89y | $648,000 | $647 |
| Dec 2025 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 89y | $658,000 | $657 |
| May 2025 | 5-room | 16–18 | 113 | Improved | 90y | $820,000 | $674 |
| Feb 2025 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 90y | $790,000 | $649 |
| Oct 2024 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 90y | $808,000 | $664 |
| Oct 2024 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 90y | $788,288 | $648 |
| Aug 2024 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Model A | 90y | $560,000 | $559 |
| Jul 2024 | 5-room | 01–03 | 112 | Improved | 91y | $645,000 | $535 |
| Jun 2024 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 91y | $590,000 | $589 |
| Mar 2024 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 91y | $775,000 | $637 |
| Nov 2023 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 91y | $606,888 | $606 |
| Sep 2023 | 5-room | 01–03 | 112 | Improved | 91y | $638,888 | $530 |
| Jun 2023 | 5-room | 10–12 | 112 | Improved | 92y | $760,000 | $630 |
| Apr 2023 | 4-room | 19–21 | 93 | Model A | 92y | $610,000 | $609 |
| Jan 2023 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 92y | $730,000 | $600 |
| Aug 2022 | 5-room | 07–09 | 112 | Improved | 92y | $690,088 | $572 |
| Jul 2022 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $581,888 | $581 |
| May 2022 | 4-room | 16–18 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $570,000 | $569 |
| Mar 2022 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $538,000 | $537 |
| Dec 2021 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $530,000 | $529 |
| Nov 2021 | 5-room | 07–09 | 112 | Improved | 93y | $635,000 | $527 |
| Aug 2021 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $625,000 | $514 |
| Aug 2021 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $452,000 | $452 |
| Apr 2021 | 5-room | 13–15 | 112 | Improved | 94y | $622,888 | $517 |
| Feb 2021 | 5-room | 10–12 | 112 | Improved | 94y | $615,000 | $510 |
| Jan 2021 | 5-room | 01–03 | 112 | Improved | 94y | $550,000 | $456 |
| Jan 2021 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $425,000 | $425 |
| Jan 2021 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $400,000 | $400 |
| Dec 2020 | 5-room | 19–21 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $638,888 | $525 |
| Dec 2020 | 4-room | 19–21 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $445,000 | $445 |
| Dec 2020 | 4-room | 16–18 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $450,000 | $450 |
| Oct 2020 | 5-room | 01–03 | 112 | Improved | 94y | $533,500 | $443 |
| Oct 2020 | 5-room | 16–18 | 112 | Improved | 94y | $581,000 | $482 |
| Oct 2020 | 4-room | 16–18 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $453,000 | $453 |
| Sep 2020 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $515,000 | $423 |
| Sep 2020 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $599,000 | $492 |
| Sep 2020 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $430,000 | $430 |
| Aug 2020 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $383,000 | $383 |
| Aug 2020 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $435,000 | $435 |
| Jul 2020 | 5-room | 13–15 | 112 | Improved | 95y | $585,000 | $485 |
| Jul 2020 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 95y | $448,000 | $448 |
| Jun 2020 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 95y | $585,000 | $481 |
| Jun 2020 | 5-room | 19–21 | 112 | Improved | 95y | $580,000 | $481 |
| Jun 2020 | 4-room | 16–18 | 93 | Model A | 95y | $460,000 | $460 |
| Jun 2020 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Model A | 95y | $382,000 | $382 |
| Jun 2020 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 95y | $420,000 | $420 |
| Apr 2020 | 5-room | 19–21 | 113 | Improved | 95y | $593,000 | $488 |
| Mar 2020 | 5-room | 13–15 | 112 | Improved | 95y | $590,000 | $489 |
| Mar 2020 | 5-room | 19–21 | 113 | Improved | 95y | $590,000 | $485 |
| Mar 2020 | 5-room | 19–21 | 113 | Improved | 95y | $580,000 | $477 |
| Mar 2020 | 5-room | 10–12 | 112 | Improved | 95y | $563,888 | $468 |
| Mar 2020 | 5-room | 04–06 | 112 | Improved | 95y | $550,000 | $456 |
| Feb 2020 | 5-room | 01–03 | 112 | Improved | 95y | $515,000 | $427 |
| Feb 2020 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 95y | $445,000 | $445 |
| Dec 2019 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 95y | $455,000 | $455 |