4-room
$700k
$699 psf · 1 sale
Typically 93 sqm
5-room
–
No sales in 12 months · last $805k in Jan 2025
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2016 · 88 years left (ends 2115)
- Completed
- 2014
- Storeys
- 17
- Flats
- 64 (32 × 4-room, 32 × 5-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 822261
- Nearest station
- Soo Teck LRT · 130 m (about 2 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- One Punggol Hawker Centre · 1.0 km
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Valour Primary School 300 m
- Punggol Green Primary School 530 m
- Punggol Cove Primary School 670 m
- Punggol View Primary School 970 m
1–2 km
- Compassvale Primary School 1.3 km
- Edgefield Primary School 1.4 km
- Springdale Primary School 1.5 km
- Northshore Primary School 1.6 km
- Oasis Primary School 1.6 km
- Nan Chiau Primary School 1.6 km
- Rivervale Primary School 1.7 km
- Mee Toh School 1.8 km
- Seng Kang Primary School 1.9 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 4-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 261C Punggol Way | 40 m | 88y | $669k | $668 | 6 |
| Blk 261A Punggol Way | 40 m | 88y | $698k | $697 | 3 |
| Blk 256B Sumang Walk | 50 m | 89y | $703k | $702 | 2 |
| Blk 256C Sumang Walk | 80 m | 89y | $647k | $646 | 2 |
| Blk 260C Punggol Way | 90 m | 88y | $678k | $677 | 7 |
| Blk 256A Sumang Walk | 100 m | 89y | $668k | $667 | 9 |
| Blk 260B Punggol Way | 130 m | 88y | $689k | $688 | 2 |
| Blk 260A Punggol Way | 130 m | 88y | $728k | $727 | 1 |
4-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | 4-room | 07–09 | 93 | Model A | 89y | $700,000 | $699 |
| Jan 2025 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 90y | $805,000 | $662 |
| Jan 2025 | 4-room | 16–18 | 93 | Model A | 90y | $703,000 | $702 |
| Oct 2024 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 90y | $650,088 | $649 |
| Jul 2024 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 91y | $845,000 | $695 |
| Apr 2024 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 91y | $770,000 | $633 |
| Feb 2024 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 91y | $650,000 | $649 |
| Dec 2023 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 91y | $648,888 | $648 |
| Aug 2023 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 91y | $630,000 | $629 |
| May 2023 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 92y | $600,000 | $599 |
| Jan 2023 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 92y | $710,000 | $584 |
| Nov 2022 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 92y | $730,000 | $600 |
| Apr 2022 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $560,000 | $559 |
| Apr 2022 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Model A | 93y | $500,000 | $499 |
| Nov 2021 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $608,000 | $500 |
| Sep 2021 | 5-room | 01–03 | 113 | Improved | 93y | $595,000 | $489 |
| Jul 2021 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $497,000 | $496 |
| May 2021 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $668,000 | $549 |
| Dec 2020 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $560,000 | $460 |
| Nov 2020 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $548,000 | $451 |
| Oct 2020 | 5-room | 04–06 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $569,000 | $468 |
| Sep 2020 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $440,000 | $440 |
| Sep 2020 | 4-room | 01–03 | 93 | Model A | 94y | $400,000 | $400 |
| Aug 2020 | 5-room | 07–09 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $595,000 | $489 |
| Aug 2020 | 5-room | 10–12 | 113 | Improved | 94y | $615,000 | $506 |
| Jul 2020 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 95y | $478,888 | $478 |
| Jun 2020 | 4-room | 04–06 | 93 | Model A | 95y | $440,000 | $440 |
| Mar 2020 | 5-room | 13–15 | 113 | Improved | 95y | $606,000 | $498 |
| Mar 2020 | 4-room | 13–15 | 93 | Model A | 95y | $498,888 | $498 |
| Dec 2019 | 4-room | 10–12 | 93 | Model A | 95y | $500,000 | $499 |