Blk 152 Rivervale Cres
Block 152 Rivervale Crescent, Sengkang · S540152 · 52 resale transactions since 2010
12 months to Oct 2026: median price, median $psf and number of sales. “Most” is the middle 80% of prices.
Price history
Each dot is one sale; the line is the median per quarter.
What's a flat here worth?
What a higher floor adds · 4-room
Around here, each floor up adds about 0.4% to the price of a 4-room flat in the same block. Storeys 16–18 sell for 6% more than storeys 01–03.
4-room sales over the last 5 years in blocks within 500 m in Sengkang, this one included (481 sales). Each sale is compared with its own block's median, so the figures show the floor alone, not newer or taller blocks; prices are brought to today with HDB's resale price index. View and facing also play a part.
Lease timeline
- Now (2026): 78 years left. The lease covers any buyer to age 95, so it doesn't limit CPF use or the loan. An HDB loan can run up to 25 years here.
- 2035: 70 years left. Full CPF use only if the youngest buyer is 25 or older.
- 2045: 60 years left. Full CPF use only if the youngest buyer is 35 or older.
- 2055: 50 years left. Full CPF use only if the youngest buyer is 45 or older.
- 2065: 40 years left. Full CPF use only if the youngest buyer is 55 or older.
- 2075: 30 years left. Full CPF use only if the youngest buyer is 65 or older.
- 2085: 20 years left. No more HDB loans: they must end 20 years before the lease.
- 2105: the lease ends and the flat goes back to HDB.
From HDB's rules as at October 2026: CPF use and the HDB loan are pro-rated when the remaining lease doesn't cover the youngest buyer to age 95, and HDB loans must end 20 years before the lease. Banks set their own limits on short leases. Rules change: check with HDB and CPF before you buy. How lease left affects price →
Block facts
- Lease
- 99 years from 2005 · 78 years left (ends 2105)
- Completed
- 2005
- Storeys
- 17
- Flats
- 96 (32 × 4-room, 64 × 5-room)
- Postal code
- Singapore 540152
- Nearest station
- Rumbia LRT · 50 m (about 1 min walk)
- Nearest MRT
- Sengkang MRT · 1.2 km (about 19 min walk)
- Nearest hawker centre
- Buangkok Hawker Centre · 1.8 km
Primary schools nearby
Straight-line distance from the block. For Primary 1 registration, check the exact 1 km and 2 km distance with OneMap's school query.
Within 1 km
- Rivervale Primary School 250 m
- Mee Toh School 410 m
- North Spring Primary School 630 m
- Seng Kang Primary School 760 m
- Greendale Primary School 850 m
- Edgefield Primary School 940 m
- Compassvale Primary School 980 m
1–2 km
- Horizon Primary School 1.2 km
- Punggol Green Primary School 1.4 km
- Punggol View Primary School 1.5 km
- North Vista Primary School 1.5 km
- Oasis Primary School 1.5 km
- Waterway Primary School 1.6 km
- Nan Chiau Primary School 1.7 km
- Springdale Primary School 1.8 km
- Valour Primary School 1.8 km
- Palm View Primary School 1.9 km
Location
Nearby blocks · 4-room
| Block | Distance | Lease left | Median | $psf | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blk 150 Rivervale Cres | 60 m | 78y | $581k | $599 | 8 |
| Blk 153 Rivervale Cres | 60 m | 78y | $585k | $597 | 5 |
| Blk 149 Rivervale Cres | 100 m | 71y | $635k | $590 | 1 |
| Blk 154 Rivervale Cres | 110 m | 78y | $570k | $588 | 3 |
| Blk 186B Rivervale Dr | 130 m | 73y | $545k | $556 | 1 |
| Blk 184B Rivervale Cres | 130 m | 75y | $560k | $578 | 1 |
| Blk 185B Rivervale Cres | 140 m | 73y | $558k | $581 | 5 |
| Blk 184A Rivervale Cres | 150 m | 75y | $548k | $565 | 2 |
4-room sales over the last 24 months within 1.2 km.
All resale transactions
| Month | Type | Storey | sqm | Model | Lease left | Price | $psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 4-room | 13–15 | 91 | Model A | 77y | $583,000 | $595 |
| Jul 2025 | 5-room | 04–06 | 110 | Improved | 79y | $642,000 | $542 |
| Dec 2024 | 5-room | 10–12 | 110 | Improved | 79y | $680,000 | $574 |
| Jul 2024 | 5-room | 01–03 | 110 | Improved | 80y | $600,000 | $507 |
| Jun 2024 | 4-room | 04–06 | 91 | Model A | 80y | $550,000 | $562 |
| Feb 2024 | 4-room | 01–03 | 91 | Model A | 80y | $500,000 | $510 |
| Sep 2023 | 4-room | 04–06 | 91 | Model A | 80y | $492,000 | $502 |
| Jul 2023 | 5-room | 07–09 | 110 | Improved | 81y | $620,000 | $524 |
| Jul 2023 | 4-room | 10–12 | 91 | Model A | 81y | $521,000 | $532 |
| Apr 2023 | 5-room | 07–09 | 110 | Improved | 81y | $595,000 | $503 |
| Mar 2023 | 5-room | 10–12 | 110 | Improved | 81y | $582,000 | $492 |
| Jul 2022 | 5-room | 13–15 | 110 | Improved | 82y | $572,000 | $483 |
| Mar 2022 | 5-room | 04–06 | 110 | Improved | 82y | $527,000 | $445 |
| Jan 2022 | 5-room | 07–09 | 110 | Improved | 82y | $520,000 | $439 |
| Oct 2021 | 5-room | 07–09 | 110 | Improved | 82y | $510,000 | $431 |
| Oct 2021 | 5-room | 10–12 | 110 | Improved | 82y | $500,000 | $422 |
| May 2019 | 4-room | 07–09 | 91 | Model A | 85y | $350,000 | $357 |
| Sep 2018 | 4-room | 01–03 | 91 | Model A | 85y | $342,000 | $349 |
| May 2018 | 5-room | 10–12 | 110 | Improved | 86y | $420,000 | $355 |
| Jun 2017 | 5-room | 04–06 | 110 | Improved | 87y | $426,000 | $360 |
| May 2017 | 5-room | 01–03 | 110 | Improved | 87y | $400,000 | $338 |
| Apr 2017 | 5-room | 04–06 | 110 | Improved | 87y | $435,000 | $367 |
| Aug 2016 | 5-room | 13–15 | 110 | Improved | 87y | $458,000 | $387 |
| Apr 2016 | 5-room | 01–03 | 110 | Improved | 88y | $430,000 | $363 |
| Mar 2016 | 4-room | 13–15 | 91 | Model A | 88y | $395,000 | $403 |
| Dec 2015 | 5-room | 16–18 | 110 | Improved | 88y | $475,000 | $401 |
| Sep 2015 | 4-room | 16–18 | 91 | Model A | 88y | $393,000 | $401 |
| Aug 2015 | 5-room | 13–15 | 110 | Improved | 88y | $510,000 | $431 |
| Feb 2015 | 4-room | 07–09 | 91 | Model A | 89y | $400,000 | $408 |
| Jun 2014 | 5-room | 13–15 | 110 | Improved | 90y | $518,000 | $437 |
| May 2014 | 5-room | 01–03 | 110 | Improved | 90y | $495,000 | $418 |
| Feb 2014 | 5-room | 07–09 | 110 | Improved | 90y | $520,000 | $439 |
| Jan 2014 | 5-room | 04–06 | 110 | Improved | 90y | $550,000 | $465 |
| Jul 2013 | 5-room | 10–12 | 110 | Improved | 91y | $570,000 | $481 |
| Jul 2013 | 5-room | 07–09 | 110 | Improved | 91y | $568,888 | $480 |
| Apr 2013 | 5-room | 07–09 | 110 | Improved | 91y | $562,000 | $475 |
| Aug 2012 | 5-room | 10–12 | 110 | Improved | 91y | $540,000 | $456 |
| Jul 2012 | 4-room | 04–06 | 91 | Model A | 92y | $440,000 | $449 |
| Feb 2012 | 5-room | 16–18 | 110 | Improved | 92y | $550,000 | $465 |
| Nov 2011 | 5-room | 04–06 | 110 | Improved | 92y | $515,000 | $435 |
| Sep 2011 | 5-room | 04–06 | 110 | Improved | 92y | $490,000 | $414 |
| Jul 2011 | 4-room | 16–18 | 91 | Model A | 93y | $478,000 | $488 |
| Jun 2011 | 4-room | 07–09 | 91 | Model A | 93y | $433,000 | $442 |
| Jan 2011 | 5-room | 07–09 | 110 | Improved | 93y | $480,000 | $405 |
| Nov 2010 | 5-room | 01–03 | 110 | Improved | 93y | $428,000 | $361 |
| Nov 2010 | 4-room | 07–09 | 91 | Model A | 93y | $398,000 | $406 |
| Oct 2010 | 5-room | 16–18 | 110 | Improved | 93y | $482,000 | $407 |
| Sep 2010 | 5-room | 04–06 | 110 | Improved | 93y | $414,000 | $350 |
| Sep 2010 | 4-room | 07–09 | 91 | Model A | 93y | $395,000 | $403 |
| Aug 2010 | 5-room | 13–15 | 110 | Improved | 93y | $455,000 | $384 |
| Aug 2010 | 5-room | 10–12 | 110 | Improved | 93y | $467,000 | $394 |
| Aug 2010 | 5-room | 10–12 | 110 | Improved | 93y | $435,000 | $367 |